Irvine & District Snooker League
Menu

Irvine and District Snooker League

Standings

Irvine and District Snooker League
#PWLDFA+-PTSL5W%
1Nonny Pool Boys22182216599+66383-2-081.8
2Lucky Break221435161103+58333-2-063.6
34 Aces221246155109+46302-1-254.5
4Baize of Glory221264140124+16282-2-154.5
5Touching Cloth22877135129+6231-2-236.4
6Century2210931321320233-1-145.5
7Cuddles22796130134-4200-2-331.8
8You’ve Been Framed227105127137-10193-0-231.8
9Nonny Bashers226124127137-10162-2-127.3
10Chalk is Cheap226142111153-42142-1-227.3
11Potting Bowlers224153105159-54110-1-418.2
12The Rack Pack22316396168-7290-2-313.6

Fixtures and results

Mon 21 OctNonny Bashers6 – 6Touching ClothNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 21 Oct4 Aces8 – 4Potting BowlersArdrossan Unionist ClubMon 21 OctCentury9 – 3Chalk is CheapIrvine Snooker ClubMon 21 OctLucky Break7 – 5CuddlesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 21 OctThe Rack Pack2 – 10Nonny Pool BoysIrvine Snooker ClubMon 21 OctYou’ve Been Framed5 – 7Baize of GloryIrvine Snooker ClubMon 28 OctNonny Pool Boys8 – 44 AcesNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 28 OctBaize of Glory11 – 1CenturyIrvine Snooker ClubMon 28 OctChalk is Cheap3 – 9Potting BowlersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 28 OctCuddles7 – 5Nonny BashersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 28 OctLucky Break5 – 7You’ve Been FramedIrvine Snooker ClubMon 28 OctTouching Cloth5 – 7The Rack PackIrvine Snooker ClubMon 4 NovNonny Bashers3 – 9You’ve Been FramedNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 4 Nov4 Aces6 – 6Lucky BreakArdrossan Unionist ClubMon 4 NovBaize of Glory4 – 8Nonny Pool BoysIrvine Snooker ClubMon 4 NovCentury6 – 6CuddlesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 4 NovPotting Bowlers4 – 8Touching ClothIrvine Snooker ClubMon 4 NovThe Rack Pack2 – 10Chalk is CheapIrvine Snooker ClubMon 11 NovNonny Pool Boys7 – 5CuddlesNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 11 Nov4 Aces10 – 2CenturyArdrossan Unionist ClubMon 11 NovChalk is Cheap7 – 5Nonny BashersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 11 NovLucky Break9 – 3Potting BowlersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 11 NovTouching Cloth7 – 5Baize of GloryIrvine Snooker ClubMon 11 NovYou’ve Been Framed6 – 6The Rack PackIrvine Snooker ClubMon 18 NovNonny Bashers8 – 4Potting BowlersNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 18 NovCuddles7 – 5You’ve Been FramedIrvine Snooker ClubMon 18 NovLucky Break10 – 2Chalk is CheapIrvine Snooker ClubMon 18 NovTouching Cloth5 – 7Nonny Pool BoysIrvine Snooker ClubMon 25 NovNonny Pool Boys8 – 4Nonny BashersNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 25 NovCentury5 – 7Lucky BreakIrvine Snooker ClubMon 25 NovChalk is Cheap5 – 7Baize of GloryIrvine Snooker ClubMon 25 NovCuddles6 – 6Touching ClothIrvine Snooker ClubMon 25 NovPotting Bowlers4 – 8The Rack PackIrvine Snooker ClubMon 25 NovYou’ve Been Framed6 – 64 AcesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 2 DecNonny Pool Boys8 – 4Chalk is CheapNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 2 Dec4 Aces6 – 6Nonny BashersArdrossan Unionist ClubMon 2 DecBaize of Glory7 – 5CuddlesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 2 DecPotting Bowlers6 – 6You’ve Been FramedIrvine Snooker ClubMon 2 DecThe Rack Pack3 – 9Lucky BreakIrvine Snooker ClubMon 2 DecTouching Cloth5 – 7CenturyIrvine Snooker ClubMon 9 DecNonny Bashers5 – 7Baize of GloryNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 9 Dec4 Aces9 – 3Chalk is CheapArdrossan Unionist ClubMon 9 DecCentury8 – 4Potting BowlersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 9 DecLucky Break8 – 4Touching ClothIrvine Snooker ClubMon 9 DecThe Rack Pack8 – 4CuddlesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 9 DecYou’ve Been Framed8 – 4Nonny Pool BoysIrvine Snooker ClubMon 16 DecNonny Pool Boys7 – 5CenturyNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 16 DecBaize of Glory7 – 5The Rack PackIrvine Snooker ClubMon 16 DecChalk is Cheap6 – 6You’ve Been FramedIrvine Snooker ClubMon 16 DecCuddles9 – 3Potting BowlersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 16 DecLucky Break7 – 5Nonny BashersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 16 DecTouching Cloth4 – 84 AcesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 6 JanNonny Bashers9 – 3The Rack PackNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 6 Jan4 Aces6 – 6CuddlesArdrossan Unionist ClubMon 6 JanBaize of Glory6 – 6Lucky BreakIrvine Snooker ClubMon 6 JanCentury7 – 5You’ve Been FramedIrvine Snooker ClubMon 6 JanChalk is Cheap4 – 8Touching ClothIrvine Snooker ClubMon 6 JanPotting Bowlers4 – 8Nonny Pool BoysIrvine Snooker ClubMon 13 JanNonny Pool Boys8 – 4Lucky BreakNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 13 JanCentury3 – 9Nonny BashersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 13 JanCuddles4 – 8Chalk is CheapIrvine Snooker ClubMon 13 JanPotting Bowlers5 – 7Baize of GloryIrvine Snooker ClubMon 13 JanThe Rack Pack5 – 74 AcesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 13 JanYou’ve Been Framed5 – 7Touching ClothIrvine Snooker ClubMon 20 JanNonny Bashers8 – 4CenturyNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 20 Jan4 Aces9 – 3The Rack PackArdrossan Unionist ClubMon 20 JanBaize of Glory6 – 6Potting BowlersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 20 JanChalk is Cheap5 – 7CuddlesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 20 JanLucky Break5 – 7Nonny Pool BoysIrvine Snooker ClubMon 20 JanTouching Cloth8 – 4You’ve Been FramedIrvine Snooker ClubMon 27 JanNonny Bashers4 – 8Lucky BreakNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 27 Jan4 Aces6 – 6Touching ClothArdrossan Unionist ClubMon 27 JanCentury4 – 8Nonny Pool BoysIrvine Snooker ClubMon 27 JanPotting Bowlers4 – 8CuddlesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 27 JanThe Rack Pack4 – 8Baize of GloryIrvine Snooker ClubMon 27 JanYou’ve Been Framed4 – 8Chalk is CheapIrvine Snooker ClubMon 3 FebNonny Pool Boys8 – 4You’ve Been FramedNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 3 FebBaize of Glory7 – 5Nonny BashersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 3 FebChalk is Cheap4 – 84 AcesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 3 FebCuddles9 – 3The Rack PackIrvine Snooker ClubMon 3 FebPotting Bowlers3 – 9CenturyIrvine Snooker ClubMon 3 FebTouching Cloth6 – 6Lucky BreakIrvine Snooker ClubMon 10 FebNonny Bashers4 – 84 AcesNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 10 FebCentury6 – 6Touching ClothIrvine Snooker ClubMon 10 FebChalk is Cheap5 – 7Nonny Pool BoysIrvine Snooker ClubMon 10 FebCuddles7 – 5Baize of GloryIrvine Snooker ClubMon 10 FebLucky Break11 – 1The Rack PackIrvine Snooker ClubMon 10 FebYou’ve Been Framed5 – 7Potting BowlersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 17 FebNonny Bashers4 – 8Nonny Pool BoysNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 17 Feb4 Aces4 – 8You’ve Been FramedArdrossan Unionist ClubMon 17 FebBaize of Glory9 – 3Chalk is CheapIrvine Snooker ClubMon 17 FebLucky Break8 – 4CenturyIrvine Snooker ClubMon 17 FebThe Rack Pack5 – 7Potting BowlersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 17 FebTouching Cloth8 – 4CuddlesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 24 FebNonny Pool Boys5 – 7Touching ClothNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 24 Feb4 Aces10 – 2Baize of GloryArdrossan Unionist ClubMon 24 FebCentury7 – 5The Rack PackIrvine Snooker ClubMon 24 FebChalk is Cheap3 – 9Lucky BreakIrvine Snooker ClubMon 24 FebPotting Bowlers7 – 5Nonny BashersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 24 FebThe Rack Pack3 – 9CenturyIrvine Snooker ClubMon 24 FebYou’ve Been Framed6 – 6CuddlesIrvine Snooker ClubTue 25 FebBaize of Glory3 – 94 AcesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 3 MarNonny Bashers7 – 5Chalk is CheapNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 3 MarBaize of Glory10 – 2Touching ClothIrvine Snooker ClubMon 3 MarCentury7 – 54 AcesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 3 MarCuddles6 – 6Nonny Pool BoysIrvine Snooker ClubMon 3 MarPotting Bowlers6 – 6Lucky BreakIrvine Snooker ClubMon 3 MarThe Rack Pack5 – 7You’ve Been FramedIrvine Snooker ClubMon 10 MarNonny Pool Boys7 – 5Potting BowlersNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 10 MarCuddles5 – 74 AcesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 10 MarLucky Break6 – 6Baize of GloryIrvine Snooker ClubMon 10 MarThe Rack Pack6 – 6Nonny BashersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 10 MarTouching Cloth6 – 6Chalk is CheapIrvine Snooker ClubMon 10 MarYou’ve Been Framed7 – 5CenturyIrvine Snooker ClubMon 17 MarNonny Pool Boys11 – 1The Rack PackNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 17 MarBaize of Glory7 – 5You’ve Been FramedIrvine Snooker ClubMon 17 MarChalk is Cheap3 – 9CenturyIrvine Snooker ClubMon 17 MarCuddles5 – 7Lucky BreakIrvine Snooker ClubMon 17 MarPotting Bowlers4 – 84 AcesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 17 MarTouching Cloth4 – 8Nonny BashersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 24 MarNonny Bashers6 – 6CuddlesNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 24 MarCentury6 – 6Baize of GloryIrvine Snooker ClubMon 24 MarPotting Bowlers5 – 7Chalk is CheapIrvine Snooker ClubMon 24 MarThe Rack Pack6 – 6Touching ClothIrvine Snooker ClubMon 24 MarYou’ve Been Framed2 – 10Lucky BreakIrvine Snooker ClubMon 31 MarNonny Pool Boys9 – 3Baize of GloryNonsuch Lounge & Sports BarMon 31 MarChalk is Cheap7 – 5The Rack PackIrvine Snooker ClubMon 31 MarCuddles3 – 9CenturyIrvine Snooker ClubMon 31 MarLucky Break7 – 54 AcesIrvine Snooker ClubMon 31 MarTouching Cloth11 – 1Potting BowlersIrvine Snooker ClubMon 31 MarYou’ve Been Framed7 – 5Nonny BashersIrvine Snooker ClubTue 1 Apr4 Aces6 – 6Nonny Pool BoysArdrossan Unionist Club

Follow us on X

View our latest posts

View on X

Facebook

Sponsors

Stewart Garrick Kitchen & Bathroom Tiling Services
Chris Byrne Driving School
Craig Reid Plumbing
Zenith Coins